Tickets & Deals
Home > Glenn County Fair > Livestock Information > Thank You 2016 Buyers

Thank You 2016 Buyers

2016 Junior LIvestock Buyers

The Glenn County Fair and Junior Livestock Auction Participants would like to thank all of the 2016 Junior Livestock Auction Buyers.


4M2G

A & J Equipment Company

A & R Farms

ADM Rice

Absolute Heating& Air

Acorn Ridge Outfitters

Agrisource

Aldo Alberico & Son, Inc.

Alex Pariso

Alice Sawyer

Alpine Pacific Walnut

Alves Farms

Alvin & Ron Von Bargen

Anderson Orchards

Anderson Partnership

Andrea Feeney

Ann & Gus Henning

Artois Feed

Avrit Insurance Agency

Baker Family

Baker Trucking, Inc.

Baldwin Minkler Farm/Lassen Land Company

Baugher Ranch Organics

Ben Scritchfield

Bill Corneliussen

Black Rock Cattle

Bob, Judy & Roy Holzapfel

Boles Trucking

Borges of California

Bucke's Feed & Grain

Bud Harman

C A Harvesting

C. F. Koehnen & Sons

C. Lowe Trucking

Carl's Feed & Supply

Carriere Family Farms

Charles Gee Realty

Chavez Club Lambs

Chico Locker & Sausage

Cindy Ward

Cirigliano Farms

Clinton Lowe Livestock

Clover Buyers Group

Colusa County Farm Supply

Colusa Glenn Production Credit

Compost Solutions

Cooper & Taylor Construction

Copy Edge

Corning Chevy

Corning Dodge

Corning Ford

Couto Dairy

Crain Walnut Shelling

Cris Oseguera

Dale & Carol Martin

Dan Cummings

Dan Kennedy / Frank Couto

Dane & Trisha Nissen

Darin & Leila Titus

David & Zoe Brandenberger

Dennis & Michele Clark

Dixon Seed

Double Bar J Ranch

Dr. Iverson

Duche Nut Co.

El Patio Restaurant

Elvin & Valerie Bentz

Estes Trucking

Eugene & Cheryl Massa

Ferreira Water Service

Frank & Erin Taylor

Frank Leonardo

Freitas Farms

Funnel Cake Express

GCI Insurance

Gary Gray

Compost Solutions

Gene & Doris Clark

George Swaner

Glenn County Buyers' Group

Golden State Farm Credit

Greg Kriss

Grey Wing Farm

Harold & Kathleen Von Bargen

Hay Wagon

Heather Alexander

Heitkam's Honey Bees

Heman Tompkins

Herb Holzapfel

Hutson Insurance

Imperatrice Welding

Interwest Ins

J & L Baugher Farms

J C Farm Services, Inc.

Janice Lohse

Jeff & Donna Davis

Jeromy & Kelly Geiger

Jim & Nancy Hutson

Jim Jones

Joe Perez Farms

John & Susan Edson

Jon Swaner

Jongsma Dairy

Juan Briones FLC

K & K Kampschmidt, Inc

K & S Spreading

Karen Fleming

Kathy Perez

Ken Gilmore

Knight Farms

Kraemer & Co., Mfg., Inc.

Kurt & Pam Cundiff

L & L Trucking

Lake Parents Buyers Group

Law Offices of Stephana Femino

Leonard & Marsha Kaiser

Les Schwab Tire, Orland

Lowe Cattle Co.

MTSJ Poldervaart Dairy

Maben Farms

Manuel Quezada

Martin & Heather Boer - Boer Dairy

Martin Brothers

Mat & Sarah Schager

K.Coe & Ison

Matt Shelton

McCorkle Trucking

McGeoghegan Farming

Mike Alves

Mike McDemott

Miller Glass

Morrell Ranches

Musco Family Olive & Burreson Orchards

Norman Moore Enterprises

North Valley Ag Services

North Valley Nut

Northern Mechanical & Equipment

Northgate Petroleum

O. Jay On-Chico Dermatology

O.M.C. Dean Wilson

Orland Livestock Comm. Yard

Orland Meat Processors

Orland Sand & Gravel

PM Dusters & Willows Flying Service

Paiva Farms

Pat & John Holm

Pat Baker

Patrick & Kimberly Wasson

Paul Violich

Penney and Associates

Perez & Perez Family Farms

Pete & Ann Knight

Pinheiro & Deniz

Randy & Dari Bailey

Reager Ranch

Red Bluff Bull Sale

Redding Freightliner & National Lease

Redding Roofing Supply

Rice Researchers

Richard Warren

Rick Massa

Rick Perez Farms

Riverwest Processing

Rob & Tami Thomson

RoyHolzapfel

S & L Farms

Safety Tire

Safeway - Corning

Schill Development

Shane & Kelly Farrell

Simplot Fertilizer Co.

Leslie Swaner

Skala Ranch

Sousa Orchard

Steve & Scot McDonald

Heritage Insurance Agency

Stonyford Buyers Group

Susan Lohse

Taylor Brothers

The Last Stand Bar & Grill

Tim & SueEllen Laursen

Timios Title

Todd Pfyl Excavation

Tom Mello

Traynham Ranches

Tri-Counties Bank, Chico

Tri-Counties Bank, Orland

Tri-Counties Bank, Willows

Turn-Key Construction Inc.

Umpqua Bank - Ag Dept

Valley Wide Compression

Vanella Farms

Vic & Dorothy Cook

WKL Farms Inc.

Watson's Carbon Fiber

Willows Motor Supply

Yolo Machinery Erectors

Zane Amaro

Mick and Ashley Smith

M&R LaGrande

Berglund Natural Foods

Prouty Livestock

Vann Family Orchards

Jeff Green

Omega Walnut

Evecutive Homes

Silva's Water Works Inc.

Will & Margaret Keeney

Accurate Plumbing

Carrow Construction Co.

Dove's Nest Organics

Messina Meats

Rebecca Landon

Eel River Fuels

Jim & Christine Engel

Miller Bros. Jt. Vewnture

Millar Farm Swine

Tana & Jeff Aguiar

Hunt & Sons

California Push-Pull, Inc.

Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation

Gallo and Gallo Orchard, LLC

Rob Vlach

Mull Family

James and Amanda Lefor

Sanco Steel Inc.

Western Crop Insurance

Alsco Geyer Ace Hardware

Weinrich Water Truck Service

Richards Plumbing

Pete and Kathy Bartels

JD Machado

Anchordoguy Family

Burreson Farms

Aaston Burrows

MF Farms

Precision Hedging

Mercados Meat Distribution, Inc.

Susanville Auto Center

Dennis Morrison

John and Nikol Baker

Glenn County Farm Supply

Sally Jones

Reg Michaud Aviation

Full Moon Portable Sanitation

Jerry Carlson

Seth Flack

Neill Orchards, Inc.

Don and Nancy Osborne

Sheryl Faris

BC Schmidt Construction Inc

Priority Farms

Jim Brown

Billy and Monica Throm

Providence Christian

of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X